a pile of tags…

Check, check… check off the tags…they’re made…18 Santas… just had to show real quick cuz this Santa from Printworks is so cute and matched my Hallmark paper perfectly!!!!  Always love that! Everything I used is HERE… even used the same to/from that Printworks used on their sample.  Now for the Christmas Birthday girl’s card!  : )  decisions, decisions….

Happy wrapping!  Happy pie baking… I’m still at the cleaning toilets stage! eek! lol

Advertisements

15 thoughts on “a pile of tags…

  1. I love these little tags Pam – and what do you know – I have this little Santa – thought he was soooo cute — know what I am gonna start making for next year HO HO HO1
    Sandy

  2. I love your tags, Pam…they’re so gorgeous! I must resolve to make some myself for next year…..they’re so much nicer than shop bought ones!
    I hope you and those you love have a wonderful Christmas full of joy and a happy and bright New Year!
    Diane x

  3. Cuteness!!! You are amazing, my friend! Be sure to take and post a photo of your tree with all of these matching gift wrapped/tagged gifties!!! Hugs!

I love hearing from you! Thank YOU!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s